Wenshecun, China Page

Other names: 文社村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3917 Longitude 116.2853 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 7E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35451

Weather Charts


Wenshecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenshecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenshecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhouba (0.5 nm)
Dongzhoucun (0.6 nm)
Xinyucun (0.7 nm)
Chengjiangcun (1.0 nm)
Qunfengcun (1.6 nm)
Zhegucun (1.0 nm)
Baigangshang (1.2 nm)
Bulicun (2.0 nm)
Huanghuakeng (2.3 nm)
Duikengcun (0.7 nm)
Changbuduan (0.9 nm)
Songping (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Dongxicun (2.1 nm)
Xizaibei (1.4 nm)
Huangmeicun (1.9 nm)
Fengshupai (2.0 nm)
Niuxing (2.2 nm)
Lianhecun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 8 nm W 253 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 12 nm W 233
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 32 nm W 243
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 51 nm S 166 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm N 18 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Jiaying University
10.2 nm NE Songyuan River
10.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
10.4 nm SW Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
10.5 nm SW Jianying Memorial Bridge
10.8 nm SW Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
10.9 nm SW Jiaoling Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:25 2016