Dongzhouba, China Page

Other names: 东洲坝

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3940 Longitude 116.2761 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39366

Weather Charts


Dongzhouba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhouba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhouba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongzhoucun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiangcun (0.6 nm)
Qunfengcun (1.2 nm)
Dayacun (1.8 nm)
Koujia (1.8 nm)
Guoya (2.1 nm)
Xuanfengcun (1.9 nm)
Huanghuakeng (2.0 nm)
Xiakeng (2.2 nm)
Wenshecun (0.5 nm)
Duikengcun (1.2 nm)
Zhegucun (1.3 nm)
Changbuduan (1.4 nm)
Baigangshang (1.5 nm)
Xinyucun (0.4 nm)
Xizaibei (1.7 nm)
Gangtou (1.9 nm)
Tiantoucun (2.0 nm)
Lianhecun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 8 nm W 251 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 12 nm W 231
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 31 nm W 242
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 52 nm S 166 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm N 18 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Jiaying University
9.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
10.1 nm SW Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
10.2 nm SW Jianying Memorial Bridge
10.5 nm NE Songyuan River
10.4 nm SW Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
10.5 nm SW Jiaoling Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:27 2016