Jiangwu, China Page

Other names: 江屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3729 Longitude 116.3331 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19926

Weather Charts


Jiangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxicun (0.9 nm)
Fengshupai (1.5 nm)
Niuxing (2.0 nm)
Huangmeicun (2.0 nm)
Changbuduan (2.1 nm)
Duikengcun (2.2 nm)
Xizaibei (2.2 nm)
Tianxicun (1.0 nm)
Laiwu (1.4 nm)
Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Songping (2.3 nm)
Yanzhongcun (2.3 nm)
Dapingcun (2.3 nm)
Dashibei (1.9 nm)
Changjiaocun (2.0 nm)
Gaokeng (2.1 nm)
Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Huangzhutang (1.5 nm)
Nonglincun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 11 nm W 262 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 14 nm W 243
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 34 nm W 247
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 50 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm N 16 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Songyuan River
11.5 nm W Jiaying University
12.1 nm SW Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
12.3 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
12.5 nm W Jianying Memorial Bridge
12.8 nm W Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
13.0 nm W Jiaoling Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:40 2016