Beitou, China Page

Other names: 陂头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8180 Longitude 110.7055 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 20E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40181

Weather Charts


Beitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fushi (0.8 nm)
Daqiao (2.0 nm)
Hengling (2.5 nm)
Shanxia (2.7 nm)
Qingtou (1.3 nm)
Jiangkou (2.4 nm)
Wangkou (2.8 nm)
Guanling (3.5 nm)
Shankou (1.5 nm)
Ningzha (1.8 nm)
Chenwu (2.4 nm)
Ganzhu (2.9 nm)
Kengkou (2.9 nm)
Powei (3.4 nm)
Zhentang (1.3 nm)
Liangwentang (3.1 nm)
Nashe (3.2 nm)
Zhangmugen (3.7 nm)
Dashapo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 37 nm W 228
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 41 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 73 nm N 42
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 80 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 102 nm N 16 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
12.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.3 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou
23.0 nm SE Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:06 2016