Guanling, China Page

Other names: 官岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8713 Longitude 110.7318 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 54E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45304

Weather Charts


Guanling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poxin (2.3 nm)
Xintang (3.1 nm)
Pingtian (2.6 nm)
Shanbei (2.7 nm)
Hekeng (3.1 nm)
Chetianwei (1.1 nm)
Tangtoupo (1.4 nm)
Huangtou (2.0 nm)
Dashan (1.9 nm)
Xi Zhenxu (3.0 nm)
Pushan (3.0 nm)
Tantang (3.2 nm)
Wangkou (1.0 nm)
Jiangkou (1.1 nm)
Kengkou (1.7 nm)
Ningzha (2.2 nm)
Qingtou (2.4 nm)
Chenwu (3.0 nm)
Beitou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 41 nm W 226
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 44 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 69 nm N 43
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 82 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 99 nm N 16 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
11.8 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou
14.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
23.4 nm SE Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:46 2016