Jiangkou, China Page

Other names: 江口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8540 Longitude 110.7259 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 51' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 33E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42500
Mid-range map of Jiangkou Large range map of Jiangkou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingtou (1.5 nm)
Hengling (3.0 nm)
Xintang (3.2 nm)
Guanling (1.1 nm)
Tangtoupo (2.3 nm)
Poxin (2.7 nm)
Shanbei (3.5 nm)
Wangkou (0.6 nm)
Kengkou (1.3 nm)
Chetianwei (1.7 nm)
Huangtou (2.0 nm)
Dashan (2.6 nm)
Pushan (3.4 nm)
Ningzha (1.2 nm)
Chenwu (2.2 nm)
Beitou (2.4 nm)
Shankou (3.0 nm)
Fushi (3.2 nm)
Zhentang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 40 nm W 227
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 43 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 70 nm N 43
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 82 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 100 nm N 16 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
12.9 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou
13.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
23.1 nm SE Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:02 2016