Shanxia, China Page

Other names: 山下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8270 Longitude 110.6580 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47982
Mid-range map of Shanxia Large range map of Shanxia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gufeng (1.5 nm)
Waipo (2.6 nm)
Dexin (3.1 nm)
Chemugencun (3.5 nm)
Hengling (1.4 nm)
Shilan (2.7 nm)
Meilishan (2.9 nm)
Maoshan (3.6 nm)
Fushi (2.3 nm)
Qingtou (2.7 nm)
Beitou (2.7 nm)
Zhentang (3.0 nm)
Jingen (1.5 nm)
Daqiao (2.2 nm)
Dalupo (2.5 nm)
Liangwentang (3.2 nm)
Shishu (3.2 nm)
Dashapo (3.4 nm)
Tankeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 36 nm S 224
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 40 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 74 nm N 44
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 77 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 103 nm N 18 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
15.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.8 nm NE Nantang, Gaozhou
25.8 nm SW Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:00 2016