Shishu, China Page

Other names: 石梳

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7801 Longitude 110.6298 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50617
Mid-range map of Shishu Large range map of Shishu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Natou (2.0 nm)
Shanxin (2.7 nm)
Meidong (2.9 nm)
Jiutong (3.2 nm)
Dalupo (0.7 nm)
Jingen (1.7 nm)
Waipo (2.2 nm)
Gufeng (2.9 nm)
Shanxia (3.2 nm)
Tankeng (1.8 nm)
Dashapo (2.0 nm)
Liangwentang (2.5 nm)
Chenbei (2.9 nm)
Daqiao (2.9 nm)
Lincun (1.1 nm)
Zhen'an (1.7 nm)
Xicun (2.6 nm)
Boqingcun (3.2 nm)
Zhushaxu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 33 nm W 226
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 37 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 77 nm N 43
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 75 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 106 nm N 18 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
15.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
19.0 nm NE Nantang, Gaozhou
22.6 nm SW Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:02 2016