Powei, China Page

Other names: 坡尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8062 Longitude 110.7658 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 57E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65726

Weather Charts


Powei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Powei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Powei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankou (2.1 nm)
Ningzha (2.6 nm)
Chenwu (1.4 nm)
Shishan (2.6 nm)
Kengkou (2.6 nm)
Huangtou (2.9 nm)
Wangkou (3.3 nm)
Xijishan (1.8 nm)
Powei (2.3 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Tianjintang (2.4 nm)
Zhoucun (3.0 nm)
Modashan (3.1 nm)
Dong'anshan (0.9 nm)
Ganzhu (1.7 nm)
Suli (2.5 nm)
Nashe (3.0 nm)
Shangdong (3.1 nm)
Banqiaopo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 40 nm W 232
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 42 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 71 nm N 40
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 83 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 102 nm N 15 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
10.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.4 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou
19.7 nm SE Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:30 2016