Zhenong, China Page

Other names: 者农

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5760 Longitude 103.2659 Altitude (feet) 6023
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 57E Altitude (meters) 1835
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5444

Weather Charts


Zhenong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zheyi (0.3 nm)
Xiaohe (1.5 nm)
Jiesheng (1.6 nm)
Damizhi (1.7 nm)
Xiaoboxi (2.0 nm)
Heigutang (2.2 nm)
Shitouzhai (2.9 nm)
Shumizhai (3.3 nm)
Xiaodishui Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Qingtuchang (2.1 nm)
Xiaoganhe (3.2 nm)
Xialongtan (3.5 nm)
Zhonglong (3.6 nm)
Sanxin (2.8 nm)
Sanpo (3.1 nm)
Xiaohe Xincun (1.7 nm)
Xiaoxinchang (2.0 nm)
Bianfudong (3.1 nm)
Nanxiaocun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 32 nm N 39
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 37 nm W 311 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 60 nm S 149
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 84 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 97 nm E 71 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)
12.4 nm NE Shilin Yi Autonomous County
15.3 nm N Stone Forest
18.6 nm W Chengjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:45 2016