Xialongtan, China Page

Other names: 下龙潭

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6341 Longitude 103.2660 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7874

Weather Charts


Xialongtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialongtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialongtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhonglong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoganhe (0.8 nm)
Dayimaban (1.8 nm)
Yimaban (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyimaban (2.3 nm)
Xilingcun (2.4 nm)
Xikezhang (3.2 nm)
Sanjia (1.1 nm)
Daseduo (1.6 nm)
Qingshankou (1.8 nm)
Qingshan (2.0 nm)
Xiaogezhang (2.8 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiamaoshuidong (3.3 nm)
Dawanqing (2.5 nm) Xiaodishui Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Qingtuchang (2.1 nm)
Xiaoboxi (2.6 nm)
Zheyi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 29 nm N 43
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 35 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 63 nm S 150
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 86 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 96 nm E 73 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Shilin Yi Autonomous County
10.5 nm SW Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)
11.9 nm N Stone Forest
18.0 nm N Yiliang County, Kunming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:46 2016