Qingtuchang, China Page

Other names: 青土厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6044 Longitude 103.2870 Altitude (feet) 6138
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 1870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5571

Weather Charts


Qingtuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaodishui Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Xiaoganhe (2.4 nm)
Xiaoboxi (2.6 nm)
Jiesheng (3.3 nm)
Damizhi (3.4 nm)
Heigutang (3.4 nm)
Xialongtan (2.1 nm)
Zhonglong (2.2 nm)
Sanjia (3.0 nm)
Daseduo (3.1 nm)
Dawanqing (3.6 nm)
Linmadong Laozhai (2.0 nm)
Linma (2.1 nm)
Zhenong (2.1 nm)
Zheyi (2.1 nm)
Sanxin (3.1 nm)
Sanpo (3.6 nm)
Xiaohe (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxinchang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 30 nm N 39
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 37 nm W 308 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 60 nm S 150
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 84 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 95 nm E 72 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Shilin Yi Autonomous County
11.0 nm W Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)
13.4 nm N Stone Forest
20.0 nm N Yiliang County, Kunming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:33 2016