Xiaodishui Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 小滴水新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6014 Longitude 103.2640 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6383

Weather Charts


Xiaodishui Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodishui Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodishui Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoboxi (1.4 nm)
Heigutang (2.2 nm)
Yanzijiao (3.2 nm)
Shumizhai (3.4 nm)
Xiaoganhe (1.7 nm)
Xialongtan (2.0 nm)
Zhonglong (2.1 nm)
Sanjia (3.1 nm)
Dayimaban (3.3 nm)
Daseduo (3.4 nm)
Qingtuchang (1.3 nm)
Linmadong Laozhai (3.2 nm)
Zheyi (1.4 nm)
Zhenong (1.5 nm)
Jiesheng (2.2 nm)
Damizhi (2.3 nm)
Xiaohe (2.7 nm)
Xiaohe Xincun (3.0 nm)
Xiaoxinchang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 31 nm N 41
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 36 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 61 nm S 149
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 85 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 96 nm E 72 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)
11.3 nm NE Shilin Yi Autonomous County
13.8 nm N Stone Forest
18.2 nm W Chengjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:42 2016