Daseduo, China Page

Other names: 大色多

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6554 Longitude 103.2830 Altitude (feet) 5941
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 103° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 1810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7348

Weather Charts


Daseduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daseduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daseduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (0.7 nm)
Qingshankou (1.3 nm)
Qingshan (1.5 nm)
Xiaoganhe (2.3 nm)
Dayimaban (2.4 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Yimaban (2.6 nm)
Xiaoyimaban (2.7 nm)
Xiaogezhang (1.4 nm)
Xiamaoshuidong (1.8 nm)
Shangmaoshuidong (2.3 nm)
Maoshuidong (2.3 nm)
Biluodian (2.6 nm)
Zhewulong (2.9 nm)
Dazhewulong (3.0 nm)
Dawanqing (1.0 nm) Zhonglong (1.4 nm)
Xialongtan (1.6 nm)
Qingtuchang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 27 nm N 44
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 35 nm W 304 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 63 nm N 27
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm E 73 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Shilin Yi Autonomous County
10.4 nm N Stone Forest
11.9 nm SW Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)
17.2 nm NW Yiliang County, Kunming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:46 2016