Maoshuidong, China Page

Other names: 冒水洞

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6897 Longitude 103.3027 Altitude (feet) 5879
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 18' 10E Altitude (meters) 1791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12602
Mid-range map of Maoshuidong Large range map of Maoshuidong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shangmaoshuidong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamaoshuidong (0.6 nm)
Xiaogezhang (1.4 nm)
Zhewulong (1.8 nm)
Dazhewulong (1.9 nm)
Biluodian (2.2 nm)
Laochangpo (2.7 nm)
Qingshan (2.7 nm)
Qingshankou (2.8 nm)
Awu (3.1 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Xinzhun (1.4 nm)
Xiaxinzhai (1.5 nm)
Shangzhaogongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Shangpucao (3.4 nm)
Dawanqing (1.6 nm)
Daseduo (2.3 nm)
Sanjia (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 25 nm E 45
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 35 nm W 300 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm N 27
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 88 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm E 74 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Shilin Yi Autonomous County
8.2 nm N Stone Forest
13.9 nm SW Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)
15.9 nm NW Yiliang County, Kunming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:20:39 2016