Awu, China Page

Other names: 阿乌

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7226 Longitude 103.2590 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87444
Mid-range map of Awu Large range map of Awu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotun (1.4 nm)
Longtan (1.5 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Sanbanqiao (0.9 nm)
Datun (1.8 nm)
Laoxijie (1.9 nm)
Pingdi (2.0 nm)
Lufu (2.3 nm)
Hongqiao (2.8 nm)
Shangzhaogongzhuang (0.7 nm)
Xiaxinzhai (1.9 nm)
Xinzhun (2.1 nm)
Laochangpo (0.6 nm)
Dazhewulong (1.3 nm)
Zhewulong (1.4 nm)
Taipingtian (1.6 nm)
Biluodian (1.7 nm)
Chenjiatian (2.3 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 26 nm E 52
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 32 nm W 300 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 60 nm N 30
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 91 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 95 nm E 76 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Stone Forest
7.3 nm E Shilin Yi Autonomous County
13.0 nm NW Yiliang County, Kunming
13.3 nm SW Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:17:46 2016