Sanbanqiao, China Page

Other names: 三板桥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7374 Longitude 103.2610 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110541
Mid-range map of Sanbanqiao Large range map of Sanbanqiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingdi (1.4 nm)
Longtan (1.7 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Datun (1.0 nm)
Laoxijie (1.1 nm)
Lufu (1.4 nm)
Hongqiao (1.9 nm)
Hongtupo (2.0 nm)
Shanchong (2.4 nm)
Xiaxinzhai (2.3 nm)
Xinzhun (2.4 nm)
Awu (0.9 nm)
Shangzhaogongzhuang (1.2 nm)
Laochangpo (1.5 nm)
Dazhewulong (2.1 nm)
Xiaotun (2.0 nm)
Zhewulong (2.2 nm)
Taipingtian (2.4 nm)
Biluodian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 25 nm E 53
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 32 nm W 298 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 59 nm N 30
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 91 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm E 76 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Stone Forest
7.1 nm E Shilin Yi Autonomous County
12.2 nm NW Yiliang County, Kunming
14.0 nm SW Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:00 2016