Bianfudong, China Page

Other names: 蝙蝠洞

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5286 Longitude 103.2453 Altitude (feet) 6135
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 1869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10255

Weather Charts


Bianfudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianfudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianfudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanda (1.1 nm)
Nandacun (1.1 nm)
Nanxiaocun (1.2 nm)
Xiaduni (2.4 nm)
Shuiwei (3.1 nm)
Laoheishan (3.3 nm)
Xiaohe Xincun (1.6 nm)
Xiaohe (1.8 nm)
Shitouzhai (2.2 nm)
Damizhi (2.8 nm)
Jiesheng (2.8 nm)
Zhenong (3.1 nm)
Zheyi (3.1 nm)
Xiaoxinchang (1.6 nm) Dayun (2.1 nm)
Lulong (2.3 nm)
Lanniqing (2.6 nm)
Xiaoyun (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyuncun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 35 nm N 38
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 39 nm N 315 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 58 nm S 146
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 83 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)
15.5 nm NE Shilin Yi Autonomous County
18.3 nm N Stone Forest
18.4 nm NW Chengjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:00 2016