Zhengba, China Page

Other names: 正坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8471 Longitude 104.4330 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36644

Weather Charts


Zhengba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meiziping (1.2 nm)
Sanhetou (1.9 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.1 nm)
Pingtou (1.3 nm)
Chalin (1.7 nm)
Wangbaoping (2.0 nm)
Gaokan (2.4 nm)
Jiaoziyuan (2.3 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.5 nm)
Xiagaozhou (3.0 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.9 nm)
Laoshuigou (3.2 nm)
Pingzitou (0.8 nm)
Pingzitou (1.4 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.0 nm)
Dadukou (2.1 nm)
Wayaogou (1.5 nm)
Dashaba (1.8 nm)
Mianhuapo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 65 nm E 122 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 78 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 122 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE Junlian County
14.5 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake
14.5 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
16.8 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:23 2016