Xiagaozhou, China Page

Other names: 下高洲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8979 Longitude 104.4320 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 55E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19011

Weather Charts


Xiagaozhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagaozhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagaozhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoshuigou (1.4 nm)
Jiaoziyuan (1.9 nm)
Maliuxi (2.4 nm)
Yejishan (2.6 nm)
Pingzitou (0.8 nm)
Dapingzi (1.8 nm)
Dashuigou (1.9 nm)
Hebatou (1.9 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.8 nm)
Jianzishan (2.8 nm)
Nanmuba (1.3 nm)
Jianjiaodi (1.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.3 nm)
Gaokanzi (0.6 nm)
Gaokan (0.7 nm)
Wangbaoping (1.2 nm)
Pingtou (1.8 nm)
Chalin (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 54 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm E 124 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 76 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 124 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Junlian County
13.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
12.8 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake
12.8 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
14.7 nm NE Zhenzhou, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:41 2016