Dadukou, China Page

Other names: 大渡口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8616 Longitude 104.4700 Altitude (feet) 2627
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 800
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27425

Weather Charts


Dadukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalin (1.0 nm)
Pingzitou (1.4 nm)
Wangbaoping (1.9 nm)
Zhengba (2.1 nm)
Gaokan (2.4 nm)
Pingtou (2.5 nm)
Pengjiawan (1.3 nm)
Dawantou (2.3 nm)
Jianjiaodi (2.5 nm)
Tuguansi (2.5 nm)
Dianzishang (1.3 nm)
Yanbei (1.7 nm)
Hebianshang (2.0 nm)
Toudaoshui (2.1 nm)
Hetaoping (2.6 nm)
Pingzitou (1.8 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.3 nm)
Zuofang (2.5 nm)
Wayaogou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 56 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm E 123 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 76 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 121 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Junlian County
14.2 nm NE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
16.5 nm N List of HVDC projects
15.6 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:48 2016