Zuofang, China Page

Other names: 作坊

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8242 Longitude 104.4910 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42302

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mianhuapo (1.3 nm)
Gaokanzi (1.5 nm)
Pingzitou (2.0 nm)
Wayaogou (2.6 nm)
Pingzitou (2.7 nm)
Dianzishang (1.6 nm)
Dadukou (2.5 nm)
Toudaoshui (2.9 nm)
Yanbei (3.1 nm)
Hebianshang (3.3 nm)
Sifangdi (0.6 nm)
Bajiaowo (1.8 nm)
Baogushan (2.5 nm)
Chafang (2.7 nm)
Xiaoganxi (0.8 nm)
Dabang (2.1 nm)
Pingtou (2.6 nm)
Tongzilin (3.0 nm)
Tianxingzhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 58 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 61 nm E 122 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 77 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 119 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Junlian County
15.0 nm NE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
18.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
17.8 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:28 2016