Wayaogou, China Page

Other names: 瓦窑沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8235 Longitude 104.4420 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50376

Weather Charts


Wayaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashaba (1.3 nm)
Meiziping (2.3 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.4 nm)
Sanhetou (3.0 nm)
Zhengba (1.5 nm)
Pingzitou (1.6 nm)
Chalin (2.8 nm)
Dadukou (2.7 nm)
Pingtou (2.8 nm)
Wangbaoping (3.4 nm)
Pingzitou (1.0 nm)
Gaokanzi (1.1 nm)
Mianhuapo (1.7 nm)
Xiaoganxi (2.5 nm)
Zuofang (2.6 nm)
Dianzishang (3.1 nm)
Dabang (2.3 nm)
Tianxingzhai (2.8 nm)
Dazhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 58 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm E 121 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 79 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 121 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Junlian County
15.7 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake
15.7 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
16.9 nm NE Zhenzhou, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:34 2016