Meiziping, China Page

Other names: 梅子坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8485 Longitude 104.4100 Altitude (feet) 3749
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 36E Altitude (meters) 1142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31707

Weather Charts


Meiziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhetou (0.7 nm)
Xinchang (2.1 nm)
Tujiping (2.2 nm)
Hebachang (2.4 nm)
Pingtou (1.4 nm)
Jiaoziyuan (1.7 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.6 nm)
Wangbaoping (2.6 nm)
Gaokan (2.7 nm)
Laoshuigou (2.8 nm)
Zhengba (1.2 nm)
Pingzitou (2.0 nm)
Wayaogou (2.3 nm)
Pingzitou (2.5 nm)
Chalin (2.6 nm)
Caiyuanzi (1.2 nm)
Dashaba (1.8 nm)
Wodangtou (2.3 nm)
Gangou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 46 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm E 121 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 79 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 123 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake
13.5 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
13.9 nm NE Junlian County
16.5 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:34 2016