Sagaichang, China Page

Other names: 洒改场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8221 Longitude 99.2981 Altitude (feet) 6870
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 20N Long (DMS) 99° 17' 53E Altitude (meters) 2093
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Sagaichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagaichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagaichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yalading (3.0 nm)
Lipulu (3.2 nm)
Anidagua (4.1 nm)
Yueren (0.9 nm)
Zongdinglongba (1.3 nm)
Kongse (1.7 nm)
Qiuduo (2.7 nm)
Wutong (3.1 nm)
Jiemishu (3.9 nm)
Lalong (4.3 nm)
Duinidi (0.9 nm)
Xiaruo (1.9 nm)
Shenjialongpo (3.9 nm)
Jiazhong (0.7 nm)
Buyapei (2.1 nm)
Tongli (3.1 nm)
Tongmo (3.3 nm)
Xiangduo (3.8 nm)
Jiyidu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 20 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 85 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 81 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.1 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.0 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
20.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:13 2016