Tongmo, China Page

Other names: 铜摸

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7673 Longitude 99.2876 Altitude (feet) 9265
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 99° 17' 15E Altitude (meters) 2823
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Tongmo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongmo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongmo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiyidu (1.8 nm)
Shilidi (2.0 nm)
Anidagua (2.8 nm)
Lipulu (3.0 nm)
Buyapei (1.5 nm)
Jiazhong (2.8 nm)
Duinidi (3.1 nm)
Sagaichang (3.3 nm)
Xiaruo (3.8 nm)
Yueren (4.1 nm)
Tongli (1.1 nm)
Xiangduo (1.1 nm)
Chebienong (2.7 nm)
Luosha (3.0 nm)
Kongzhong (3.7 nm)
Keshuangluo (2.1 nm)
Tuojialijia (2.7 nm)
Lahading (3.2 nm)
Zhongmuga (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 20 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 82 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 79 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.2 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.0 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
20.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:36 2016