Lipulu, China Page

Other names: 里普鲁

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7987 Longitude 99.2431 Altitude (feet) 9619
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 55N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 2931
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Lipulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciduguang (2.7 nm)
Lidingguang (3.7 nm)
Geduoluo (3.8 nm)
Yalading (2.9 nm)
Kongse (3.8 nm)
Jiemishu (4.4 nm)
Qiuduo (4.4 nm)
Buyapei (2.0 nm)
Tongmo (3.0 nm)
Yueren (3.3 nm)
Sagaichang (3.2 nm)
Jiazhong (3.2 nm)
Tongli (3.8 nm)
Duinidi (3.8 nm)
Xiangduo (4.1 nm)
Zongdinglongba (4.3 nm)
Anidagua (1.1 nm)
Jiyidu (1.6 nm)
Shilidi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 23 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 77 nm W 257
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 85 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.1 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
25.8 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:04 2016