Buyapei, China Page

Other names: 布亚培

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7911 Longitude 99.2794 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 46E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Buyapei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyapei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyapei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiyidu (1.7 nm)
Lipulu (2.0 nm)
Anidagua (2.4 nm)
Jiazhong (1.7 nm)
Sagaichang (2.1 nm)
Yueren (2.7 nm)
Kongse (3.4 nm)
Zongdinglongba (3.4 nm)
Yalading (3.7 nm)
Tongli (1.9 nm)
Duinidi (2.2 nm)
Xiaruo (3.2 nm)
Chebienong (3.6 nm)
Luosha (4.0 nm)
Tongmo (1.5 nm)
Xiangduo (2.4 nm)
Shilidi (2.5 nm)
Keshuangluo (3.5 nm)
Tuojialijia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 21 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 84 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 79 nm W 257
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 80 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.2 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
21.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:25 2016