Shenjialongpo, China Page

Other names: 申加龙坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7960 Longitude 99.3662 Altitude (feet) 8769
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 46N Long (DMS) 99° 21' 58E Altitude (meters) 2672
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Shenjialongpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjialongpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjialongpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaruo (2.1 nm)
Duinidi (3.1 nm)
Tongli (3.4 nm)
Jiazhong (3.5 nm)
Xiangduo (3.9 nm)
Sagaichang (3.9 nm)
Zongdinglongba (4.3 nm)
Degong (1.9 nm)
Chebielong (2.4 nm)
Xuezhui (2.6 nm)
Gongshu (2.8 nm)
Zitongnong (3.4 nm)
Zemutang (4.1 nm)
Gongren (4.0 nm)
Longshuang (1.2 nm)
Jujia (1.6 nm)
Kongzhong (2.2 nm)
Chebienong (2.7 nm)
Luosha (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 16 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 81 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 84 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.6 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
16.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.7 nm E Dukezong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:49 2016