Zitongnong, China Page

Other names: 子通农

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7759 Longitude 99.4253 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 33N Long (DMS) 99° 25' 31E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 960

Weather Charts


Zitongnong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zitongnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zitongnong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Degong (1.5 nm)
Longshuang (2.7 nm)
Shenjialongpo (3.4 nm)
Jujia (3.5 nm)
Chebielong (1.7 nm)
Baka (1.7 nm)
Xuezhui (2.3 nm)
Gongren (2.4 nm)
Gongshu (2.6 nm)
Bizhu (3.7 nm)
Tuodonglong (1.8 nm)
Shentaka (2.6 nm)
Jiren (2.7 nm)
Zemutang (1.0 nm)
Guilong (2.4 nm)
Jiaoyugang (2.5 nm)
Laka (3.2 nm)
Yemiandetong (3.7 nm)
Chedatang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 13 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 72 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 87 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.9 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
13.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.7 nm E Dukezong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:04 2016