Longshuang, China Page

Other names: 龙双

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7777 Longitude 99.3743 Altitude (feet) 7667
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 22' 27E Altitude (meters) 2336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longshuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jujia (0.9 nm)
Luosha (2.2 nm)
Chebienong (2.3 nm)
Tongli (3.5 nm)
Xiangduo (3.8 nm)
Duinidi (4.0 nm)
Shenjialongpo (1.2 nm)
Xuezhui (2.9 nm)
Gongshu (3.1 nm)
Xiaruo (3.2 nm)
Degong (1.3 nm)
Chebielong (2.4 nm)
Zitongnong (2.7 nm)
Zemutang (3.2 nm)
Kongzhong (1.3 nm)
Laka (3.5 nm)
Tuobieluzhua (3.9 nm)
Gejianila (4.1 nm)
Luoshengeka (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 16 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 80 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 84 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.4 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
16.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.4 nm E Dukezong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:13 2016