Luoshengeka, China Page

Other names: 落深各卡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7109 Longitude 99.3934 Altitude (feet) 10154
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 39N Long (DMS) 99° 23' 36E Altitude (meters) 3094
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 899

Weather Charts


Luoshengeka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshengeka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshengeka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gejianila (2.0 nm)
Tuobieluzhua (2.1 nm)
Luosha (3.8 nm)
Laka (1.1 nm)
Kongzhong (3.6 nm)
Zemutang (3.6 nm)
Jujia (4.0 nm)
Longshuang (4.1 nm)
Degong (4.3 nm)
Zitongnong (4.3 nm)
Yemiandetong (1.3 nm)
Tongdingding (2.2 nm)
Guilong (2.8 nm)
Jiaoyugang (3.3 nm)
Shizhula (3.4 nm)
Chedatang (3.5 nm)
Luowa (2.3 nm)
Nimula (2.6 nm)
Tuobala (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 15 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 73 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 84 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.2 nm NE Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
15.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.3 nm E Dukezong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:59 2016