Reshuitang, China Page

Other names: 热水塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0929 Longitude 103.7640 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24278

Weather Charts


Reshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reshuitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaheinigou (2.7 nm)
Liushucun (3.0 nm)
Damaidi (1.0 nm)
Xiaozhatang (1.0 nm)
Reshuicun (1.0 nm)
Yinggou (1.6 nm)
Yinggoubian (1.6 nm)
Jianxin (3.1 nm)
Laoqiao (3.7 nm)
Shangmajia (3.9 nm)
Shizilu (4.1 nm)
Tuqiao (4.3 nm)
Daguyi (2.1 nm)
Xiaoguyi (3.1 nm)
Baimukou (4.2 nm)
Baimu (4.3 nm)
Xicunzi (1.2 nm)
Tengziwa (2.6 nm)
Yangcaomaidi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 30 nm S 173
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 66 nm S 185
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 86 nm S 220 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 88 nm E 132 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.1 nm NE Xuanwei
29.7 nm S Zhanyi District
30.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:41 2016