Laoqiao, China Page

Other names: 老桥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1494 Longitude 103.7350 Altitude (feet) 5957
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 1815
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Laoqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangping (2.0 nm)
Shangpingzi (2.0 nm)
Xilasha (2.7 nm)
Citang (3.1 nm)
Da'aoyao (1.4 nm)
Shagoutou (2.3 nm)
Zhujiashui (2.4 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Changweiba (3.2 nm)
Niujing Haizi (3.2 nm)
Tuqiao (2.3 nm)
Yibi (2.6 nm)
Jianxin (0.7 nm)
Xiaheinigou (2.0 nm)
Yinggoubian (2.4 nm)
Yinggou (2.4 nm)
Damaidi (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhatang (3.3 nm)
Reshuicun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 33 nm S 171
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 69 nm S 184
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 87 nm S 217 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm E 133 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.5 nm E Xuanwei
27.9 nm NE 104th meridian east
33.3 nm S Zhanyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:54 2016