Zhujiashui, China Page

Other names: 朱家水

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1898 Longitude 103.7320 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 55E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Zhujiashui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiashui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiashui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shagoutou (1.3 nm)
Xilasha (2.5 nm)
Taojia Wopo (2.9 nm)
Xiaojianshan (3.5 nm)
Changweiba (0.8 nm)
Niujing Haizi (0.9 nm)
Xindian (2.3 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)
Chaqing (2.5 nm)
Yejiacun (2.6 nm)
Guihuaqing (3.8 nm)
Zhongcun (2.1 nm)
Yibi (2.1 nm)
Tuqiao (2.8 nm)
Da'aoyao (1.0 nm)
Laoqiao (2.4 nm)
Shangpingzi (2.6 nm)
Shangping (2.6 nm)
Jianxin (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 36 nm S 171
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 72 nm S 183
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 89 nm S 216 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm E 134 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm E Xuanwei
20.4 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.0 nm NE 104th meridian east
35.7 nm S Zhanyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:14 2016