Yejiacun, China Page

Other names: 叶家村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2315 Longitude 103.7190 Altitude (feet) 6893
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 2100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Yejiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaqing (0.9 nm)
Xiaoshicheng (2.1 nm)
Taiyang (3.1 nm)
Xiaogangou (3.2 nm)
Huangjiacun (3.3 nm)
Dalishu (3.5 nm)
Yanjiaqing (3.1 nm)
Hong'ai (3.3 nm)
Daditou (3.3 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)
Shule (2.6 nm)
Guihuaqing (3.3 nm)
Xindian (0.5 nm)
Niujing Haizi (1.8 nm)
Changweiba (1.9 nm)
Zhujiashui (2.6 nm)
Shagoutou (3.1 nm)
Taojia Wopo (3.4 nm)
Da'aoyao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 38 nm S 171
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 74 nm S 183
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 91 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 96 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm E Xuanwei
21.2 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.4 nm NE 104th meridian east
35.4 nm NW Daqiao Township, Huize County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:19 2016