Daguyi, China Page

Other names: 大姑依

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1107 Longitude 103.7980 Altitude (feet) 7099
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 53E Altitude (meters) 2163
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25028

Weather Charts


Daguyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daguyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daguyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reshuicun (1.3 nm)
Xiaozhatang (1.4 nm)
Yinggoubian (1.9 nm)
Yinggou (1.9 nm)
Damaidi (2.0 nm)
Reshuitang (2.1 nm)
Xicunzi (3.2 nm)
Shizilu (2.3 nm)
Shangmajia (2.4 nm)
Endeqing (2.7 nm)
Tuqiao (3.4 nm)
Majia (3.9 nm)
Xiaochangdi (3.9 nm)
Xiaoguyi (1.8 nm)
Baimukou (2.1 nm)
Baimu (2.1 nm)
Xiushui (3.0 nm)
Dadipo (3.0 nm)
Xiangzong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 31 nm S 176
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 67 nm S 187
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 88 nm S 220 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 87 nm E 134 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.0 nm E Xuanwei
28.5 nm N 104th meridian east
30.7 nm S Zhanyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:13 2016