Baimukou, China Page

Other names: 柏木口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1318 Longitude 103.8290 Altitude (feet) 6850
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 54N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 2087
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Baimukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baimu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizilu (1.6 nm)
Daguyi (2.1 nm)
Shangmajia (2.2 nm)
Reshuicun (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhatang (3.4 nm)
Tuqiao (3.5 nm)
Endeqing (1.6 nm)
Majia (2.5 nm)
Xiaochangdi (2.5 nm)
Xiaomixi (3.6 nm)
Xiaohamajing (3.7 nm)
Dadipo (1.8 nm)
Shicun (2.9 nm)
Shuyi (3.3 nm)
Houzidi (3.3 nm)
Xiaoguyi (2.5 nm)
Xiangzong (3.0 nm)
Xiushui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 32 nm S 180
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 69 nm S 188
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 87 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 90 nm S 220 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.0 nm E Xuanwei
26.7 nm N 104th meridian east
31.9 nm S Zhanyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:29 2016