Liushucun, China Page

Other names: 柳树村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0758 Longitude 103.7120 Altitude (feet) 6863
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 43E Altitude (meters) 2091
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23269

Weather Charts


Liushucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuitang (1.5 nm)
Doupo (2.3 nm)
Qingshuilongtan (2.2 nm)
Masangjing (2.9 nm)
Chuluoyi (3.6 nm)
Xiaheinigou (2.6 nm)
Daheinigou (3.6 nm)
Cijia (3.6 nm)
Jianxin (3.9 nm)
Tengziwa (1.9 nm)
Xicunzi (2.4 nm)
Reshuitang (3.0 nm)
Damaidi (3.3 nm)
Yinggou (3.8 nm)
Xiaozhatang (3.8 nm)
Yangcao (1.7 nm)
Yangcaomaidi (2.9 nm)
Dashipen (3.2 nm)
Dedeka (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 29 nm S 167
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm S 183
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 83 nm S 219 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 89 nm E 131 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.1 nm NE Xuanwei
29.1 nm S Zhanyi District
29.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:23 2016