Qingshuitang, China Page

Other names: 清水塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9122 Longitude 99.3794 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 44N Long (DMS) 99° 22' 46E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15342

Weather Charts


Qingshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuma (1.7 nm)
Hongpojiao (1.8 nm)
Xiawuma (2.1 nm)
Wushanzhai (3.2 nm)
Liugou (1.4 nm)
Chang'ao (1.5 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.4 nm)
Dawokeng (2.6 nm)
Xiazhai (3.1 nm)
Shangzhai (3.2 nm)
Qingmenkou (1.2 nm)
Dazhai (1.7 nm)
Da'ao (3.2 nm)
Dadi (3.3 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.3 nm)
Songlin (2.0 nm)
Yaofangdi (2.2 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.7 nm)
Bajiaolin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 14 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 48 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 55 nm W 236 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 67 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 78 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm E Changning County, Yunnan
14.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
15.2 nm SW Shidian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:09 2016