Songlin, China Page

Other names: 松林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8815 Longitude 99.3938 Altitude (feet) 5298
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 53N Long (DMS) 99° 23' 38E Altitude (meters) 1614
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30752

Weather Charts


Songlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaofangdi (1.1 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.1 nm)
Hongpojiao (2.8 nm)
Maozhai (2.9 nm)
Wuma (3.1 nm)
Niansan (3.2 nm)
Qingmenkou (1.1 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.0 nm)
Dazhai (2.0 nm)
Chang'ao (3.2 nm)
Liugou (3.4 nm)
Dadi (1.6 nm)
Luobizhai (1.9 nm)
Shaba (2.6 nm)
Yakoumiao (2.9 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.2 nm)
Dashuigou (1.7 nm)
Bajiaolin (2.0 nm)
Longdong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 16 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 49 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 55 nm W 238 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 68 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 76 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Changning County, Yunnan
14.4 nm SW Shidian County
16.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.1 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:09 2016