Dadi, China Page

Other names: 大地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8738 Longitude 99.4224 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 99° 25' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37980

Weather Charts


Dadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songlin (1.6 nm)
Yaofangdi (2.6 nm)
Bajiaolin (3.0 nm)
Qingshuitang (3.3 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.1 nm)
Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Hejiayuan (2.6 nm)
Libatu (3.6 nm)
Yakoumiao (1.8 nm)
Shimuche (2.8 nm)
Cangfang (3.2 nm)
Xizizhai (3.4 nm)
Luobizhai (0.7 nm)
Dashuigou (1.2 nm)
Shaba (1.4 nm)
Longdong (2.3 nm)
Xiangshuwa (3.3 nm)
Baipo (3.5 nm)
Daluobu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 17 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 51 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 56 nm W 239 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 67 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 75 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Changning County, Yunnan
15.3 nm SW Shidian County
17.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.6 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:29 2016