Yaofangdi, China Page

Other names: 窑房地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8758 Longitude 99.3743 Altitude (feet) 5954
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 33N Long (DMS) 99° 22' 27E Altitude (meters) 1814
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12692

Weather Charts


Yaofangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaofangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaofangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiwanshui (1.0 nm)
Niansan (2.1 nm)
Wushanzhai (2.7 nm)
Lutu (3.0 nm)
Qingmenkou (1.9 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.2 nm)
Hongpojiao (2.2 nm)
Wuma (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Liugou (3.4 nm)
Xiawuma (3.4 nm)
Songlin (1.1 nm)
Dashuigou (2.2 nm)
Dadi (2.6 nm)
Luobizhai (2.7 nm)
Bajiaolin (1.2 nm)
Maozhai (1.9 nm)
Longdong (2.8 nm)
Sancha'ao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 15 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 48 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 54 nm W 238 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 69 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 76 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Changning County, Yunnan
13.4 nm SW Shidian County
15.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.5 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:59 2016