Dawokeng, China Page

Other names: 大窝坑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9468 Longitude 99.4072 Altitude (feet) 5433
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 99° 24' 26E Altitude (meters) 1655
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11698

Weather Charts


Dawokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzhai (0.8 nm)
Chang'ao (1.2 nm)
Liugou (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai (2.4 nm)
Shangzhai (2.8 nm)
Baiyuzhai (3.4 nm)
Shangmiao (1.7 nm)
Shangbaishashui (2.4 nm)
Tianqiaopo (2.9 nm)
Yangtianzhai (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Da'ao (0.9 nm)
Shaguozhai (2.3 nm)
Libatu (2.8 nm)
Jiufang (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.6 nm)
Hejiayuan (2.7 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 14 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 50 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 57 nm W 235 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 64 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 79 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE Changning County, Yunnan
14.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.5 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
16.5 nm NW Longyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:24 2016