Ertai, China Page

Other names: 二台

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2595 Longitude 100.0590 Altitude (feet) 10436
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 3180
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Ertai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongpo (1.9 nm)
Songpingzi (2.0 nm)
Yingpan Pingzi (2.3 nm)
Tuoba (2.5 nm)
Fengmiba (2.9 nm)
Jinxing (2.8 nm)
Songhe (3.1 nm)
Songpo (3.1 nm)
Shuamadeng (3.2 nm)
Shikuangdi (3.8 nm)
Bazishan (2.5 nm)
Mahuaping (3.8 nm)
Yinhai (3.8 nm)
Laoyaoshan (2.1 nm)
Huangcaoba (2.7 nm)
Xinyaoshan (3.0 nm)
Biaoshuiyan (3.3 nm)
Labashan (3.5 nm)
Shuasongmi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 36 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 37 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 40 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Tiger Leaping Gorge
5.5 nm SE Hutiaoxia Town
7.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.2 nm SE Yunling Mountains
10.5 nm E Daju (town)
11.5 nm SE List of life zones by region
12.6 nm E 1996 Lijiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:16 2016