Songhe, China Page

Other names: 松鹤

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2924 Longitude 100.0142 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Songhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikuangdi (1.1 nm)
Nianzhaluo (1.7 nm)
Laoran (2.9 nm)
Shuamadeng (0.3 nm)
Yinhai (1.1 nm)
Paiba (2.0 nm)
Dayakou (2.2 nm)
Shibie (2.4 nm)
Apuluo (3.1 nm)
Hongshishao Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Bazishan (1.5 nm)
Ertai (3.1 nm)
Songpo (0.3 nm)
Tuoba (1.7 nm)
Jinxing (1.8 nm)
Songpingzi (2.8 nm)
Ludui (2.7 nm)
Dongpo (2.8 nm)
Yingpan Pingzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 35 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 38 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 42 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Tiger Leaping Gorge
8.6 nm SE Hutiaoxia Town
9.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.7 nm N Baishuitai
12.5 nm E Daju (town)
14.1 nm SE Yunling Mountains
14.5 nm SE List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:51 2016