Shikuangdi, China Page

Other names: 史狂迪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2860 Longitude 99.9946 Altitude (feet) 9366
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 10N Long (DMS) 99° 59' 41E Altitude (meters) 2854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Shikuangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikuangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikuangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoran (2.1 nm) Nianzhaluo (1.2 nm)
Yinhai (1.9 nm)
Paiba (2.0 nm)
Shibie (2.2 nm)
Apuluo (3.3 nm)
Dayakou (3.2 nm)
Hongshishao Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Songpo (0.9 nm)
Songhe (1.1 nm)
Shuamadeng (1.3 nm)
Bazishan (2.6 nm)
Jinxing (1.5 nm)
Tuoba (1.6 nm)
Ludui (1.9 nm)
Songpingzi (2.9 nm)
Dongpo (2.9 nm)
Yingpan Pingzi (3.5 nm)
Fengmiba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 34 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 38 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 43 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Tiger Leaping Gorge
9.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.3 nm SE Hutiaoxia Town
13.2 nm N Baishuitai
14.5 nm SE Yunling Mountains
13.6 nm E Daju (town)
14.8 nm SE List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:33 2016