Songpo, China Page

Other names: 松坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2878 Longitude 100.0110 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 16N Long (DMS) 100° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Songpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikuangdi (0.9 nm)
Nianzhaluo (1.7 nm)
Laoran (2.8 nm)
Songhe (0.3 nm)
Shuamadeng (0.7 nm)
Yinhai (1.4 nm)
Paiba (2.1 nm)
Shibie (2.5 nm)
Dayakou (2.6 nm)
Apuluo (3.3 nm)
Bazishan (1.8 nm)
Ertai (3.1 nm)
Tuoba (1.4 nm)
Jinxing (1.5 nm)
Ludui (2.4 nm)
Songpingzi (2.6 nm)
Dongpo (2.6 nm)
Yingpan Pingzi (3.3 nm)
Fengmiba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 35 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 38 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 42 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Tiger Leaping Gorge
8.6 nm SE Hutiaoxia Town
9.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.0 nm N Baishuitai
12.7 nm E Daju (town)
14.0 nm SE Yunling Mountains
14.3 nm SE List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:33 2016