Laoyaoshan, China Page

Other names: 老药山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2253 Longitude 100.0680 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 5E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2270

Weather Charts


Laoyaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaoba (1.8 nm)
Yingpan Pingzi (2.3 nm)
Dongpo (2.5 nm)
Songpingzi (2.6 nm)
Fengmiba (2.7 nm)
Li'eba (3.0 nm)
Shuasongmi (3.0 nm)
Ertai (2.1 nm) Xinyaoshan (1.0 nm)
Liangjiaren (2.5 nm)
Shuizhaoba (2.7 nm)
Fenpingzi (3.2 nm)
Biaoshuiyan (1.3 nm)
Labashan (1.8 nm)
Zhongnuoyu (2.3 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (2.7 nm)
Changsheng (3.1 nm)
Jiziluo (3.2 nm)
Lazangu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 34 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 39 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 41 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 95 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Tiger Leaping Gorge
4.4 nm E Hutiaoxia Town
5.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.2 nm SE Yunling Mountains
9.5 nm SE List of life zones by region
10.7 nm NE Daju (town)
12.7 nm E 1996 Lijiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:25 2016