Changsheng, China Page

Other names: 长胜

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.1730 Longitude 100.0690 Altitude (feet) 6138
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 1870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2329

Weather Charts


Changsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazangu (0.7 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (1.6 nm)
Jiziluo (1.9 nm)
Liangtoushang (2.4 nm)
Li'eba (3.2 nm)
Zhongnuoyu (1.3 nm)
Biaoshuiyan (2.0 nm)
Labashan (2.1 nm)
Xinyaoshan (2.6 nm)
Laoyaoshan (3.1 nm)
Liangjiaren (3.2 nm)
Huangcaoba (3.3 nm)
Achangguo (1.2 nm) Lengguwan (1.3 nm)
Liangjiaren (1.6 nm)
Lunanwan (2.1 nm)
Hetao (3.1 nm)
Jumantuo (3.4 nm)
Randu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 31 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 42 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 42 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 92 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.1 nm NE Tiger Leaping Gorge
5.1 nm NE Hutiaoxia Town
6.8 nm SE Yunling Mountains
7.2 nm SE List of life zones by region
12.6 nm SE Wenhai
12.5 nm SE Jade Water Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:21 2016